Sports, recreation and leisure

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

Source note(s)

Display note(s)

Hierarchical terms

Equivalent terms

Sports, recreation and leisure

Associated terms

Sports, recreation and leisure

120 Archival description results for Sports, recreation and leisure

116 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

Club de patinage artistique d'East Angus fonds

  • CA ETRC P249
  • Fonds
  • [197-?]-2002

The fonds contains records relating to the history, administration, finances, committees, membership, tests, members & coaches, events, special activities, and property of the Club de Patinage Artistique d'East Angus from 1973 to 2002. The fonds contains lists of members, members’ files, skating test records, competition results, financial records, posters and programmes, minutes, souvenir albums, publicity, business reords, reports, by-laws, and correspondence. The fonds is comprised of the following series: Administration (1974-2001), Members (1974-2002), Coaches (1984-2002), Events and Special Activities (1975-2000), Committees (1974-2000), Miscellaneous ([197-?]-2000), Buildings and Property (1973-2000) and Skate Canada (1976-1997)

Club de Patinage Artistique (East Angus, Que.)

East Angus Harmony

photo taken in close-up. From left to right.
1st row: Omer Drapeau, Léon Bisson, Alfred Perron, director, Bernard Phaneuf, Benoît Descôteaux, Simon Laguexu, drum major.
2nd row: Léonce Dallaire, Rita Lapointe, Jeannine Pépin, Marie Paule Labarre, Pierrette Labarre, Huguette Provencher, Robert Bisson.
3rd row: Paul Lapointe, Ernie (Pit) Gosbout, Paul Audy, Joseph Labarre, Eugène Beaulieu, Guy Lavoie, Paul Boisvert.
4th row: Célestin Descôteaux, Guy Hallé, Boisvert, Guy Pigeon, Alphonse Tardif, Adjutor Lapointe

East Angus Harmony

From left to right. 1st row: Omer Drapeau, Léon Bisson, Alfred Perron, director, Bernard Phaneuf, Benoît Descôteaux, Simon Laguexu, drum major.
2nd row: Léonce Dallaire, Rita Lapointe, Jeannine Pépin, Marie Paule Labarre, Pierrette Labarre, Huguette Provencher, Robert Bisson. 3rd row: Paul Lapointe, Ernie (Pit) Gosbout, Paul Audy, Joseph Labarre, Eugène Beaulieu, Guy Lavoie, Paul Boisvert.
4th row: Célestin Descôteaux, Guy Hallé, Boisvert, Guy Pigeon, Alphonse Tardif, Adjutor Lapointe

Results 1 to 30 of 120